<%@LANGUAGE="JAVASCRIPT" CODEPAGE="CP_ACP"%> World Flying Championships 2004 - Precision Results Day 3

Actual Flown Route Maps are linked to the TOTAL score of each pilot. Position of Check Points, Secret Check Points, Photos and Signs are indicated on each map. Please notice explanatory legend on each map.

Extra Maps: Blank Map, Blank Map with Route legs, and with 'traffic jam' - all flown routes on one map !

Photos are available here

Coordinates available (Word here

                                                             Date: 23.07.04

                  16th WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP - PRECISION FLYING   

                   19th - 25th July 2004  Herning - Denmark    

                         OFFICIAL RESULTS IV. ROUTE

                                                PLAN. & NAV OBS      TOTAL

  1 Wieczorek Krzysztof         POL                 24          0         24

  2 Wieczorek Waclaw            POL                 35          0         35

  3 Chrzaszcz Zbigniew          POL                 21         20         41

  4 Opat Petr                   CZE                 21         20         41

  5 Hopkins Nigel               RSA                 51          0         51

  6 Bats Patrick                FRA                 12         40         52

  7 Filip Michal                CZE                 33         20         53

  8 Cihlář Frantisek            CZE                 36         20         56

  9 Darocha Janusz              POL                 57          0         57

 10 Schneckenreither Wolfgang   AUT                 19         40         59

 11 Laratte Christophe          FRA                 24         40         64

 12 Bartler Michal              POL                 72          0         72

 13 Kachaniak Marek             POL                 54         20         74

 14 Strube Nathalie             FRA                 15         60         75

 15 Birkholm Hans               DEN                 57         20         77

 16 Jakes Jiří                  CZE                 49         30         79

 17 Skretowicz Krzysztof        POL                 80          0         80

 18 Patrier Jean-Luc            FRA                 84          0         84

 19 Tremblet Joël               FRA                 37         60         97

 20 Johansson Claes M.          SWE                 60         40        100

 21 Barnes Chris                GBR                 85         20        105

 22 Lindholm Erling             SWE                 87         20        107

 23 Fosso Håkan                 NOR                 37         80        117

 24 Fiala Milos                 CZE                 57         60        117

 25 Filip Jiří                  CZE                 64         60        124

 26 Kadlec Jiří                 CZE                 27        100        127

 27 Rajdl Tomás                 CZE                 33        100        133

 28 Hennig Thomas               GER                 48        100        148

 29 Huber Hubert                AUT                131         20        151

 30 Wieczorek Michal            POL                 56        100        156

 31 Bauer Otto                  AUT                 57        100        157

 32 Hansen Allan                DEN                 77         80        157

 33 Vähämää Harri               FIN                102         60        162

 34 Cserveny Johannes           AUT                 77        100        177

 35 Sukharev Dmitry             RUS                 50        130        180

 36 Gabs Kurt                   DEN                150         40        190

 37 Sabľa Ján                   SVK                150         40        190

 38 Laumark Møller Lago         DEN                158         40        198

 39 Hanekom Jan                 RSA                120         80        200

 40 Hansen Hans Møller          DEN                101        120        221

 41 Norevik Kurt E.             NOR                108        160        268

 42 Blois Rodney                GBR                220         80        300

 43 Hjorth Kjeld Ch.            DEN                192        130        322

 44 De Groot Barry              RSA                163        160        323

 45 Theilgaard Dagmar           DEN                297         40        337

 46 Hjulstad Bror-Eric          NOR                272         80        352

 47 Tonninger Anton             AUT                174        180        354

 48 Karlsson Lars-Inge          SWE                293         80        373

 49 Verbancic Robert            SLO                374          0        374

 50 Nylén Johan                 SWE                348         40        388

 51 Schwebel Hans               RSA                283        130        413

 52 Hansen Gunnar               DEN                159        270        429

 53 Larsen Dag Edvard           NOR                323        160        483

 54 Stirk Ron                   RSA                311        190        501

 55 Schmalstieg Ralf-Rainer     GER                369        140        509

 56 Gutmann Hans                AUT                470         40        510

 57 Aatolainen Sari             FIN                238        300        538

 58 De Klerk Dale               RSA                363        200        563

 59 Pepper Mike                 GBR                406        170        576

 60 Terekhin Sergey             RUS                304        310        614

 61 Svetlossanova Sofia         RUS                381        240        621

 62 Stass Viliam                SVK                444        180        624

 63 Evans Malcolm               GBR                437        200        637

 64 Franzkowiak Henry           GER                494        180        674

 65 Moser Sepp                  SWI                454        290        744

 66 Gavrilenko Sergey           RUS                631        220        851

 67 Benner Clemens              SWI                627        310        937

 68 Walle Erich Walter          RSA               1040        210       1250

 69 Alexander Ernie             RSA               1674        440       2114

 70 Nieminen Heimo              FIN               3052        650       3702

               ------------                      -------------

               Championship                       Chief Judge

                 Director