<%@LANGUAGE="JAVASCRIPT" CODEPAGE="CP_ACP"%> World Flying Championships 2004 - Precision Results Day 2

                                                             Date: 23.07.04

                  16th WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP - PRECISION FLYING   

                   19th - 25th July 2004  Herning - Denmark    

                      OFFICIAL RESULTS - LANDING TROPHY

                      ---------------------------------

   1  Strube Nathalie             FRA           C-152    F-GBQD          4

   2  Bartler Michal              POL           C-152    SP-FGX          4

   3  Vahama Harri                FIN           C-152    SE-IMA         12

   4  Fosso Hakan                 NOR           C-150    LN-KCE         13

   5  Hopkins Nigel               RSA           C-150    OY-SUP         16

   6  Kachaniak Marek             POL           C-152    SP-KDM         16

   7  Wieczorek Waclaw            POL           W-2000   SP-AHV         17

   8  Lindholm Erling             SWE           C-150    SE-ETO         18

   9  Opat Petr                   CZE           C-152    OK-NAV         19

  10  Sukharev Dmitry             RUS           C-150    OY-BYD         19

  11  Filip Jiří                  CZE           C-152    OK-IKF         23

  12  Karlsson Lars-Inge          SWE           C-150    SE-GZT         24

  13  Nylén Johan                 SWE           C-150    SE-ETN         29

  14  Franzkowiak Henry           GER           C-152    D-EJPF         29

  15  Hennig Thomas               GER           C-152    D-EJPF         31

  16  Schmalstieg Ralf-Rainer     GER           C-150    D-EEZD         34

  17  Kadlec Jiří                 CZE           Z-43     OK-FOH         36

  18  Verbancic Robert            SLO           C-152    OY-EGK         38

  19  Tremblet Joel               FRA           C-152    F-GBFB         38

  20  Filip Michal                CZE           C-152    OK-IKF         38

  21  Skretowicz Krzysztof        POL           C-152    SP-FZY         40

  22  Wieczorek Krzysztof         POL           3XTRIM   SP-YEX         41

  23  Laratte Christophe          FRA           C-152    F-GBFB         44

  24  Hansen Gunnar               DEN           C-150    OY-BYE         45

  25  Jakea Jiří                  CZE           C-152    OK-NAV         46

  26  Hansen Allan                DEN           C-152    OY-TVA         46

  27  De Klerk Dale               RSA           C-150    OY-SUP         47

  28  Schwebel Hans               RSA           C-150    OY-BZA         49

  29  Rajdl Tomáa                 CZE           C-152    OK-IKC         50

  30  Johansson Claes M.          SWE           C-172    SE-CXD         51

  31  Gabs Kurt                   DEN           C-172    OY-AZE         51

  32  Evans Malcolm               GBR           Glast    G-LAZZ         53

  33  Bats Patrick                FRA           C-152    F-GDDM         55

  34  Bauer Otto                  AUT           C-150    OE-CMI         60

  35  Cserveny Johannes           AUT           C-150    LN-BEH         60

  36  Barnes Chris                GBR           GLAST    G-CBAR         61

  37  Cihlář Frantiaek            CZE           C-152    OK-IKC         66

  38  Moser Sepp                  SWI           C-150    HB-CNE         67

  39  Patrier Jean-Luc            FRA           C-152    F-GDDM         71

  40  Chrzaszcz Zbigniew          POL           C-152    SP-KDM         76

  41  Huber Hubert                AUT           C-150    OY-EGK         79

  42  Pepper Mike                 GBR           Robin    G-YOGI         80

  43  Svetlossanova Sofia         RUS           C-150    OY-BYD         83

  44  De Groot Barry              RSA           C-150    OY-RPH         83

  45  Laumark Moller Lago         DEN           KZIII    OY-DEB         90

  46  Hanekom Jan                 RSA           C-150    OY-RPH         94

  47  Hansen Hans Moller          DEN           C-150    OY-AGI        101

  48  Staaa Viliam                SVK           C-172    OY-BUR        101

  49  Birkholm Hans               DEN           C-172    OY-AZM        101

  50  Tonninger Anton             AUT           C-150    OY-BLH        124

  51  Wieczorek Michal            POL           C-152    SP-FGX        132

  52  Hjulstad Bror-Eric          NOR           C-150    LN-BEH        170

  53  Darocha Janusz              POL           C-152    SP-FZY        171

  54  Gutmann Hans                AUT           C-150    OY-BJF        172

  55  Aatolainen Sari             FIN           RALLY    OH-SEH        179

  56  Larsen Dag Edvard           NOR           C-150    LN-LGB        186

  57  Hjorth Kjeld Ch.            DEN           C-152    OY-TVA        197

  58  Blois Rodney                GBR           C-172    G-AWMP        201

  59  Benner Clemens              SWI           C42B     D-MCHL        213

  60  Nieminnen Heimo             FIN           C-150    OY-BYE        233

  61  Fiala Miloa                 CZE           Z-43     OK-FOH        237

  62  Gavrilenko Sergey           RUS           C-172    OY-BUK        256

  63  `abľa Ján                   SVK           C-172    OY-BUR        264

  64  Theilgaard Dagmar           DEN           C-150    OY-BLH        267

  65  Terekhin Sergey             RUS           C-172    OY-BUK        289

  66  Stirk Ron                   RSA           C-150    OY-BZA        311

  67  Schneckenreither Wolfgang   AUT           C-150    OY-BJF        402

  68  Alexander Ernie             RSA           C-172    OY-ASM        440

  69  Walle Erich Walter          RSA           C-172    OY-ASM        566

  70  Norevik Kurt E.             NOR           C-150    LN-LGB        614

               ------------                      -------------

               Championship                       Chief Judge

                 Director

                                                             Date: 23.07.04

                  16th WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP - PRECISION FLYING   

                   19th - 25th July 2004  Herning - Denmark    

                   T O T A L   R E S U L T S  -  T E A M S

                   ---------------------------------------

                          L A N D I N G  T R O P H Y

                          --------------------------

              1  Bartler Michal              POL               4

                 Kachaniak Marek             POL              16

                 Wieczorek Waclaw            POL              17

                                                             ---

                                                              37

              2  Lindholm Erling             SWE              18

                 Karlsson Lars-Inge          SWE              24

                 Nylén Johan                 SWE              29

                                                             ---

                                                              71

              3  Opat Petr                   CZE              19

                 Filip Jiří                  CZE              23

                 Kadlec Jiří                 CZE              36

                                                             ---

                                                              78

               ------------                      -------------

               Championship                       Chief Judge

                 Director